0
0

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP Transceiver with Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC (MGBSX1)

Price: $44.50 $41.89
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-06-08 02:04:44 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $2.61 (6%)
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

ADDS FIBER: Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches CONNECTIVITY: 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver offers multimode fiber and 850 nm wavelength, and supports up to 500 m DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION: Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swappable PEACE OF MIND: 5-year and one year of technical support

There are no customer reviews yet. Be the first to Write a Review!

Wait! We have something for you...

Don't leave empty-handed! Simply enter your email below and we will send you a great discount on our products:

We hate spam as much as you do! Your details are never shared and you can unsubscribe at any time.