0
0

Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 Miles) LC ? to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 ? Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Price: $43.88
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2020-11-01 09:29:05 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on https://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
In Stock.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m ? 0.34 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -? 850 nm) NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported; SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance PLUG & PLAY - Simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

There are no customer reviews yet. Be the first to Write a Review!

Wait! We have something for you...

Don't leave empty-handed! Simply enter your email below and we will send you a great discount on our products:

We hate spam as much as you do! Your details are never shared and you can unsubscribe at any time.